Skip Ribbon Commands
Skip to main content
We use cookies to ensure you get the best experience on our website. For more information, read our Privacy Policy.
Close
Event information
Help in a crisis
Back to event search

To attend...

Supporting documents

Mindfulness Bus 22: Stanton - Walsham Le Willows - Badwell Ash - Long Thurlow - Wetherden - Great Ashfield - Norton
Tweet   Facebook   LinkedIn   Email
30/09/2014
From: 09:30
To: 16:00
Suffolk Libraries Mobile Library Bus
Route Number: Bury 5

How to get there:

For more information contact:
Gemma Johnston on 01603 421494

​​​​We'll be joining Norfolk County Council and Suffolk Library's mobile library buses on 22 of their routes throughout September to bring you information on any of your mental health concerns from stress and anxiety, depression and diagnosed issues, through to dementia. 

We can answer your questions, direct you to helpful organisations and put you in touch with our partners. Come along for a chat!


Mob​ile Library Bus Route Number Bury 5

Village: 
Stop name: 
Arrives & Departs: 


Stanton
Shepherds Grove
09:35 - 10:25

Walsham Le Willows
Community Centre
10:35 - 11:35

Walsham Le Willows
Town House Road
11:40 - 11:55

Walsham Le Willows
Bus Shelter, Badwell Road
12:00 - 12:20

Badwell Ash
Richer Close
13:25 - 13:35

Long Thurlow
Thurlow Arms
13:40 - 14:00

Wetherden
Upper Town
14:10 - 14:25

Great Ashfield
Walton Cottage
14:35 - 14:50

Norton
Dog Pub
15:00 - 15:20

Wetherden
Maypole
15:35 - 16:05