Skip Ribbon Commands
Skip to main content
We use cookies to ensure you get the best experience on our website. For more information, read our Privacy Policy.
Close
Event information
Help in a crisis
Back to event search

To attend...

Supporting documents

CANCELLED - Mindfulness Bus 21: Trunch - Southrepps - Aylmerton - Overstrand - Trimingham - Gimingham
Tweet   Facebook   LinkedIn   Email
29/09/2014
From: 09:30
To: 16:30

Norfolk County Council Mobile Library Bus
Route Number: NWA126

How to get there:

For more information contact:

Gemma Johnston on 01603 421494

​​​CANCELLED - MOBILE LIBRARY RUNNING AS NORMAL WITHOUT US - SORRY FOR THE INCONVENIENCE

We'll be joining Norfolk County Council and Suffolk Library’s mobile library buses on 22 of their routes throughout September to bring you information on any of your mental health concerns from stress and anxiety, depression and diagnosed issues, through to dementia. 


We can answer your questions, direct you to helpful organisations and put you in touch with our partners. Come along for a chat!

Library Bus Route Number NWA126

Village: 
Stop name: 
Postcode:
Arrives & Departs: 


TRUNCH 
CHURCH CLOSE
NR28 0PT
09:30 - 09:40

TRUNCH
KINGSLEIGH CLOSE​
NR28 0QU
09:45 - 10:00​

TRUNCH​
ROBERT CLOSE
NR28 0PP​
10:05 - 10:20

TRUNCH
CROWN PUBLIC HOUSE
NR28 0PZ
10:25 - 10:35

TRUNCH
CORNISH AVE GROUPED HOMES
NR28 0PN​
10:55 - 11:20

SOUTHREPPS
VILLAGE HALL
NR11 8NW
11:30 - 11:50

AYLMERTON
ST ANDREWS
12:10 - 12:30

OVERSTRAND
CHURCH CLOSE
NR27 0NY
14:00 - 14:15

OVERSTRAND
HILLINGDON
NR27 0PN
14:20 - 14:35

OVERSTAND
GRANGE AVENUE
NR27 0ND
15:10 - 15:25

TRIMINGHAM
STADEN PARK
NR11 8HX
15:35 - 15:50

TRIMINGHAM
BROADWOOD CLOSE
NR11 8EE
15:55 - 16:10

GIMINGHAM
HARVEY ESTATE
NR11 8HA​
16:20 - 16:35