Skip Ribbon Commands
Skip to main content
We use cookies to ensure you get the best experience on our website. For more information, read our Privacy Policy.
Close
Event information
Help in a crisis
Back to event search

To attend...

Supporting documents

CANCELLED - Mindfulness Bus 20: Shernborne - Fring - Bircham - Anmer - Flitcham - Ingoldisthorpe
Tweet   Facebook   LinkedIn   Email
26/09/2014
From: 10:15
To: 17:00
Norfolk County Council Mobile Library Bus
Route Number: DER549

How to get there:

For more information contact:

Gemma Johnston on 01603 421494

CANCELLED - MOBILE LIBRARY RUNNING AS NORMAL WITHOUT US - SORRY FOR THE INCONVENIENCE​​​​

We'll be joining Norfolk County Council and Suffolk Library’s mobile library buses on 22 of their routes throughout September to bring you information on any of your mental health concerns from stress and anxiety, depression and diagnosed issues, through to dementia. 

We can answer your questions, direct you to helpful organisations and put you in touch with our partners. Come along for a chat!

Library Bus Route Number DER549

Village: 
Stop name: 
Postcode:
Arrives & Departs: 


SHERNBORNE
HALL ROAD
PE31 6RU
10:20 - 10:35

SHERNBORNE
RED BARN COTTAGE
PE31 6SB
10:50 - 11:05

FRING​
DOCKING ROAD
PE31 6SQ​
11:20 - 11:30

BIRCHAM
WINDMILL HILL
PE31 6RF
11:40 - 11:50

BIRCHAM
SOCIAL CLUB
PE31 6XS
11:55 - 12:25

BIRCHAM
VILLAGE SHOP
PE31 6RJ
12:30 - 12:50

ANMER
COMMUNITY CENTRE
PE31 6RP
13:00 - 13:20

FLITCHAM
ABBEY ROAD - OLD CLUB
PE31 6BT
13:25 - 13:40

FLITCHAM
FORMER BELL INN
PE31 6BU
13:45 - 13:55

INGOLDISTHORPE
SANDY WAY
PE31 6NJ
15:05 - 15:20

INGOLDISTHORPE
THE DRIFT
PE31 6HG
15:25 - 15:40

INGOLDISTHORPE
56 GROVELANDS
PE31 6PG
15:45 - 15:55

INGOLDISTHORPE
32 GROVELANDS
PE31 6PG​
16:00 - 16:25

INGOLDISTHORPE
CHURCH HALL - HILL ROAD
PE31 6NZ
16:30 - 16:50