Skip Ribbon Commands
Skip to main content
We use cookies to ensure you get the best experience on our website. For more information, read our Privacy Policy.
Close
Event information
Help in a crisis
Back to event search

To attend...

Supporting documents

CANCELLED - Mindfulness Bus 19: Sweffling - Saxtead - Ashfield - Bedfield - Southolt - Occold - Redlingfield - Horham - Worlingworth
Tweet   Facebook   LinkedIn   Email
25/09/2014
From: 09:30
To: 15:45

Suffolk Libraries Mobile Library Bus
Route Number: Saxmundham 3

How to get there:

For more information contact:

Gemma Johnston on 01603 421494

CANCELLED - MOBILE LIBRARY RUNNING AS NORMAL WITHOUT US - SORRY FOR THE INCONVENIENCE​​

We'll be joining Norfolk County Council and Suffolk Library's mobile library buses on 22 of their routes throughout September to bring you information on any of your mental health concerns from stress and anxiety, depression and diagnosed issues, through to dementia. 

We can answer your questions, direct you to helpful organisations and put you in touch with our partners. Come along for a chat!

Mob​ile Library Bus Route Number Saxmundham 3

Village: 
Stop name: 
Arrives & Departs: 


SWEFFLING
CHURCH
09:35 - 09:50

SAXTEAD
GREEN
10:10 - 10:25

ASHFIELD
VILLAGE HALL
10:35 - 10:50

BEDFIELD
SOUTHOLT ROAD
11:00 - 11:20

SOUTHOLT
PARK FARM
11:30 - 11:50

OCCOLD
REDLINGFIELD ROAD
12:00 - 12:15

REDLINGFIELD
NOTICE BOARD
12:25 - 12:35

HORHAM
CHURCH
13:45 - 14:10

WORLINGWORTH
SPRINGFIELD HOUSE
14:20 - 14:35

WORLINGWORTH
CHURCH ROAD
14:40 - 15:00

SAXTEAD
FOXEARTH NURSING HOME
15:15 - 15:45