Skip Ribbon Commands
Skip to main content
We use cookies to ensure you get the best experience on our website. For more information, read our Privacy Policy.
Close
Event information
Help in a crisis
Back to event search

To attend...

Supporting documents

CANCELLED - Mindfulness Bus 18: Upwell - Three Holes
Tweet   Facebook   LinkedIn   Email
24/09/2014
From: 09:30
To: 16:30
Norfolk County Council Mobile Library Bus
Route Number: Downham Market 343

How to get there:

For more information contact:
Gemma Johnston on 01603 421494

CANCELLED - MOBILE LIBRARY RUNNING AS NORMAL WITHOUT US - SORRY FOR THE INCONVENIENCE
​​

We'll be joining Norfolk County Council and Suffolk Library’s mobile library buses on 22 of their routes throughout September to bring you information on any of your mental health concerns from stress and anxiety, depression and diagnosed issues, through to dementia. 

We can answer your questions, direct you to helpful organisations and put you in touch with our partners. Come along for a chat!

Library Bus Route Number DOW343

Village: 
Stop name: 
Postcode:
Arrives & Departs: 


UPWELL
TOINTONS ROAD
PE14 9HP
09:30 - 09:45​

UPWELL
NEW ROAD
PE14 9BP
09:50 - 10:00

UPWELL
LISTERS ROAD
PE14 9BW
10:05 - 10:25

​UPWELL
SMALL LODE - BLUNTS ROW
PE14 9BH
10:30 - 10:45

UPWELL
SMALL LODE BUNGALOWS
PE14 9BG
10:50 - 11:10

UPWELL
TOWNLEY CLOSE
PE14 9BT
11:15 - 11:35​

UPWELL
RANSOMES CLOSE
PE14 9AY
11:40 - 11:50

UPWELL
ST PETERS ROAD (BUNGALOWS OPP NO.8)
PE14 9AA
11:55 - 12:10

UPWELL
ST PETERS ROAD
PE14 9DF
12:15 - 12:30

UPWELL
ST PETERS ROAD (OPP METHODIST CHURCH)
PE14 9EL
12:35 - 12:50

UPWELL
VILLAGE HALL - TEENY WEENIES
14:05 - 14:25

UPWELL
SCHOOL ROAD (FISH SHOP)
PE14 9ER
14:30 - 14:50

UPWELL
BAPTIST ROAD
PE14 9EU
14:55 - 15:10

UPWELL
DOVECOTE ROAD
PE14 9HB
15:15 - 15:25

UPWELL
CROFT ROAD (LAY-BY OPP 131-139)​
PE14 9HQ
15:30 - 15:45

THREE HOLES
RED HART
PE14 9LA
15:50 - 16:00

THREE HOLES
POLICE HOUSE / VEG STALL
PE14 9JS
16:05 - 16:20