Skip Ribbon Commands
Skip to main content
We use cookies to ensure you get the best experience on our website. For more information, read our Privacy Policy.
Close
Event information
Help in a crisis
Back to event search

To attend...

Supporting documents

Mindfulness Bus 17: Chillesford - Butley - Boyton - Hollesley - Alderton - Bawdsey - Shottisham - Sutton
Tweet   Facebook   LinkedIn   Email
23/09/2014
From: 09:30
To: 15:45

Suffolk Libraries Mobile Library Bus
Route Number: Saxmundham 1

How to get there:

For more information contact:

Gemma Johnston on 01603 421494

​​

We'll be joining Norfolk County Council and Suffolk Library's mobile library buses on 22 of their routes throughout September to bring you information on any of your mental health concerns from stress and anxiety, depression and diagnosed issues, through to dementia. 

We can answer your questions, direct you to helpful organisations and put you in touch with our partners. Come along for a chat!


Mob​ile Library Bus Route Number Saxmundham 1

Village: 
Stop name: 
Arrives & Departs: 


CHILLESFORD
WOODBINE COTTAGE
09:40 - 10:00

BUTLEY
SHORT WALK
10:10 - 10:25

BOYTON​
MARY WARNER HOMES​
10:40 - 11:00

HOLLESLEY
OAK HILL
11:10 - 11:25


​​HOLLESLEY
MOORLANDS
11:30 - 11:45

HOLLESLEY
SHEPHERD & DOG PH
11:50 - 12:20

HOLLESLEY
HAREWOOD HOUSE
12:25 - 12:45

ALDERTON
MILL HOO
12:50 - 13:10

BAWDSEY​
RED HOUSE FARM LANE
14:30 - 14:50

SHOTTISHAM
SORREL HORSE PH
15:00 - 15:20

SUTTON
LAY-BY OLD BAPTIST CHAPEL
15:25 - 15:45