Skip Ribbon Commands
Skip to main content
We use cookies to ensure you get the best experience on our website. For more information, read our Privacy Policy.
Close
Event information
Help in a crisis
Back to event search

To attend...

Supporting documents

Mindfulness Bus 8: Burnham Overy Staithe - Burnham Norton - North Creake - South Creake - Tattersett - Wicken Green - Syderstone - Stanhoe
Tweet   Facebook   LinkedIn   Email
10/09/2014
From: 00:00
To: 00:00

Library Bus
Route Number
WEL341

How to get there:

For more information contact:
Contact Gemma Johnston on 01603 421494

We'll be joining Norfolk County Council and Suffolk Library’s mobile library buses on 22 of their routes throughout September to bring you information on any of your mental health concerns from stress and anxiety, depression and diagnosed issues, through to dementia.

We can answer your questions, direct you to helpful organisations and put you in touch with our partners. Come along for a chat!

Library Bus Route Number WEL341
Village:
Stop name: 
Postcode:
Arrives & Departs: 


BURNHAM OVERY STAITHE
38 NEW ROAD
PE31 8JD
09:35 09:45

BURNHAM OVERY STAITHE
THE HERO PUBLIC HOUSE
PE31 8JQ
09:50 10:00

BURNHAM NORTON
HIGH STREET 1
PE31 8ET
10:10 10:25

BURNHAM NORTON
HIGH STREET 2
PE31 8DR
10:30 10:45

NORTH CREAKE
UPPER DUNNS LANE
NR21 9JX
11:00 11:15

NORTH CREAKE
POST OFFICE
NR21 9AD
11:20 11:30

SOUTH CREAKE
BACK STREET
NR21 9AB
11:35 11:45

SOUTH CREAKE
6 WINSTON DRIVE
NR21 9PS
11:50 12:05

SOUTH CREAKE
COMMON ROAD
NR21 9JB
12:15 12:25

SOUTH CREAKE
BLUESTONE FARM
NR21 9LY
12:35 12:45

TATTERSETT
TATTERSETT BUSINESS PARK
NR21 7RF
14:00 14:15

WICKEN GREEN
COMMUNITY CENTRE
NR21 7LX
14:25 14:45

SYDERSTONE
14 ASHSIDE
PE31 8RZ
14:55 15:10

SYDERSTONE
VILLAGE HALL
PE31 8RY
15:15 15:50

STANHOE
DOCKING ROAD 1
PE31 8QL
16:00 16:15

STANHOE
DOCKING ROAD 2
PE31 8QL
16:20 16:30 ​