Skip Ribbon Commands
Skip to main content
We use cookies to ensure you get the best experience on our website. For more information, read our Privacy Policy.
Close
Event information
Help in a crisis
Back to event search

To attend...

Supporting documents

Mindfulness Bus 7: Forncetts - Forncett End - Bunwell - Carleton Rode - Bunwell - Carlton Rode - Spooner Row
Tweet   Facebook   LinkedIn   Email
09/09/2014
From: 09:45
To: 16:30

Library Bus
Route Number
CEN246

How to get there:

For more information contact:

Contact Gemma Johnston on 01603 421494

We'll be joining Norfolk County Council and Suffolk Library’s mobile library buses on 22 of their routes throughout September to bring you information on any of your mental health concerns from stress and anxiety, depression and diagnosed issues, through to dementia.

We can answer your questions, direct you to helpful organisations and put you in touch with our partners. Come along for a chat!

Library Bus Route Number CEN246
Village:
Stop name: 
Postcode:
Arrives & Departs: 


FORNCETTS
RED HOUSE FARM
NR16 1JR
09:45 09:55

FORNCETTS
SPICER LANE COTTAGES
NR16 1JS
10:00 10:15

FORNCETTS
MILL ROAD COUNCIL HOUSES
NR16 1HU
10:20 10:30

FORNCETTS
CHURCH
NR16 1HX
10:35 10:50

FORNCETT END
THE POPULARS, BENTLEY ROAD
NR16 1LH
11:25 11:35

FORNCETT END
ORCHARD CLOSE
NR16 1HR
11:40 11:50

FORNCETT END
11:55 12:05
TABERNACLE LANE
NR16 1NS

BUNWELL
44 GREENWAYS
NR16 1QZ
12:15 12:25

BUNWELL
BUNWELL STORES
NR16 1NA
12:30 12:45

BUNWELL
OLD CHAPEL
NR16 1NA
12:50 13:05

CARLETON RODE
OPP CHURCH
NR16 1RW
14:15 14:25

CARLETON RODE
VILLAGE HALL (MILL ROAD)
NR16 1NQ
14:30 14:45

CARLETON RODE
BEVAN CLOSE
NR16 1RE
14:50 15:05

BUNWELL
VILLAGE HALL
NR16 1SW
15:15 15:40

CARLETON RODE
GREENWOODS CORNER (RODE LANE)
NR16 1NW
15:50 16:05

SPOONER ROW
QUEENS STREET
NR18 9JU
16:15 16:30 ​