Skip Ribbon Commands
Skip to main content
We use cookies to ensure you get the best experience on our website. For more information, read our Privacy Policy.
Close
Event information
Help in a crisis
Back to event search

To attend...

Supporting documents

Mindfulness Bus 6: Ormesby St Michael - Rollesby - Ludham - Horning - Ludham - Hickling - Potter Heigham
Tweet   Facebook   LinkedIn   Email
08/09/2014
From: 00:00
To: 00:00

Library Bus
Route Number
NWA123

How to get there:

For more information contact:

Contact Gemma Johnston on 01603 421494

We'll be joining Norfolk County Council and Suffolk Library’s mobile library buses on 22 of their routes throughout September to bring you information on any of your mental health concerns from stress and anxiety, depression and diagnosed issues, through to dementia.

We can answer your questions, direct you to helpful organisations and put you in touch with our partners. Come along for a chat!

Library Bus Route Number NWA123

Village:
Stop name: 
Postcode:
Arrives & Departs: 

ORMESBY ST MICHAEL
VILLAGE HALL - CAR PARK
NR29 3LR
11:00 11:15

ROLLESBY
PARKVIEW AVE
NR29 5DY
11:20 11:35

ROLLESBY
KING GEORGE AVE
NR29 5EN
11:40 11:55

ROLLESBY
COURT ROAD
NR29 5ET
12:00 12:10

LUDHAM
BROAD REACHES
NR29 5PD
13:30 13:45

HORNING
BROADWATER WAY
NR12 8PD
13:55 14:05

HORNING
VILLAGE HALL - CAR PARK
NR12 8LU
14:10 14:30

HORNING
PARKLAND CRESENT
NR12 8PL
14:35 14:50

LUDHAM
WHITEGATES
NR29 5PJ
15:00 15:15

HICKLING
TOWN STREET
NR12 0AY
15:30 15:45

HICKLING
BROADLANDS ROAD
NR12 0YG
15:50 16:05

POTTER HEIGHAM
REYNOLDS LANE
NR29 5LY
16:15 16:25

POTTER HEIGHAM
CHAPEL
NR29 5LP
16:30 16:45

POTTER HEIGHAM
VICARAGE CLOSE
NR29 5LE
16:50 17:00