Skip Ribbon Commands
Skip to main content
We use cookies to ensure you get the best experience on our website. For more information, read our Privacy Policy.
Close
Event information
Help in a crisis
Back to event search

To attend...

Supporting documents

Mindfulness Bus 2: Burgh St Peter - Aldeby - Toft Monks - Maypole Green - Haddiscoe - St Olaves - Fritton - Burgh Castle
Tweet   Facebook   LinkedIn   Email
02/09/2014
From: 10:30
To: 16:15

Library Bus
Route Number
CEN242

How to get there:

For more information contact:

Contact Gemma Johnston on 01603 421494

We'll be joining Norfolk County Council and Suffolk Library’s mobile library buses on 22 of their routes throughout September to bring you information on any of your mental health concerns from stress and anxiety, depression and diagnosed issues, through to dementia.

We can answer your questions, direct you to helpful organisations and put you in touch with our partners. Come along for a chat!

Library Bus Route Number CEN242

Village:
Stop name: 
Postcode:
Arrives & Departs: 

BURGH ST PETER
WASH LANE
NR34 0BW
10:40 10:55

BURGH ST PETER
OLD SCHOOL
NR34 0BS
11:05 11:20

ALDEBY
WHITE COTTAGE
NR34 0BE
11:25 11:40

ALDEBY
VILLAGE CENTRE
NR34 0AL
11:45 12:00

TOFT MONKS
TOFTLION PUBLIC HOUSE
NR34 0EA
12:15 12:30

MAYPOLE GREEN
MAYPOLE GREEN
NR34 0EY
13:45 14:10

HADDISCOE
HALL ROAD JUNCTION A143
NR14 6PD
14:15 14:30

HADDISCOE
RECTORY ROAD - THE ELMS
NR14 6PG
14:40 14:55

ST OLAVES
PRIORY CLOSE off Herringfleet Road
NR31 9HH
15:05 15:20

FRITTON
NEW ROAD - NR PLAYGROUND
NR31 9HP
15:25 15:40

24 BURGH CASTLE
LOUIS DAHL ROAD
NR31 9QU
15:45 16:05 ​