Skip Ribbon Commands
Skip to main content
We use cookies to ensure you get the best experience on our website. For more information, read our Privacy Policy.
Close
Event information
Help in a crisis
Back to event search

To attend...

Supporting documents

Mindfulness Bus 16: Eccles - East Harling - Roudham & Larling
Tweet   Facebook   LinkedIn   Email
22/09/2014
From: 09:45
To: 16:30

Library Bus
Route Number
CEN128

How to get there:

For more information contact:

Contact Gemma Johnston on 01603 421494

We'll be joining Norfolk County Council and Suffolk Library’s mobile library buses on 22 of their routes throughout September to bring you information on any of your mental health concerns from stress and anxiety, depression and diagnosed issues, through to dementia.

We can answer your questions, direct you to helpful organisations and put you in touch with our partners. Come along for a chat!

Library Bus Route Number CEN128
Village:
Stop name: 
Postcode:
Arrives & Departs: 

ECCLES
STATION ROAD
NR16 2JG
09:55 10:10

EAST HARLING
QUIDENHAM ROAD
NR16 2JD
10:15 10:50

EAST HARLING
PARK COURT 1
NR16 2LZ
10:55 11:10

EAST HARLING
PARK COURT 2
NR16 2LY
11:15 11:35

EAST HARLING
THE CRESCENT
NR16 2PX
11:40 12:00

EAST HARLING
HAMBLING PIECE
NR16 2PZ
12:05 12:30

EAST HARLING
BREWSTERS Opp. No. 38
NR16 2QH
12:35 12:55

EAST HARLING
HIGH KERRIDGES
NR16 2QB
14:10 14:25

EAST HARLING
MARKET PLACE
NR16 2AD
14:30 16:00

ROUDHAM & LARLING
HARLING RD STATION
NR16 2QP
16:10 16:25