Skip Ribbon Commands
Skip to main content
We use cookies to ensure you get the best experience on our website. For more information, read our Privacy Policy.
Close
Event information
Help in a crisis
Back to event search

To attend...

Supporting documents

Mindfulness Bus 15: Freethorpe - Limpenhoe - Cantley - Beighton
Tweet   Facebook   LinkedIn   Email
19/09/2014
From: 09:45
To: 13:30
Library Bus
Route Number
CEN5413


How to get there:

For more information contact:

Contact Gemma Johnston on 01603 421494

We'll be joining Norfolk County Council and Suffolk Library’s mobile library buses on 22 of their routes throughout September to bring you information on any of your mental health concerns from stress and anxiety, depression and diagnosed issues, through to dementia.

We can answer your questions, direct you to helpful organisations and put you in touch with our partners. Come along for a chat!

Library Bus Route Number CEN5413

Village:
Stop name: 
Postcode:
Arrives & Departs: 


FREETHORPE
SUTTON CRESCENT
NR13 3NX
09:50 10:10

FREETHORPE
GREEN (GARAGE)
NR13 3AH
10:15 10:30

FREETHORPE
THE COMMON (Opp Chapel)
NR13 3LY
10:35 10:50

FREETHORPE
COMMON (St.Michaels)
NR13 3NT
10:55 11:10

LIMPENHOE
LIMPENHOE COMMON
NR13 3HU
11:25 11:50

CANTLEY
CHURCH ROAD
NR13 3SL
13:10 14:10

CANTLEY
SCHOOL LANE
NR13 3SA
14:15 14:45

BEIGHTON
COUNCIL HOUSES, HOPEWELL GARDENS
NR13 3LB
14:55 15:20