Skip Ribbon Commands
Skip to main content
We use cookies to ensure you get the best experience on our website. For more information, read our Privacy Policy.
Close
Event information
Help in a crisis
Back to event search

To attend...

Supporting documents

Mindfulness Bus 11: Wereham - Cranwich - Mundford - West Tofts - Mundford - Ickburgh - Whittington - Wereham
Tweet   Facebook   LinkedIn   Email
15/09/2014
From: 09:30
To: 16:45

Library Bus
Route Number
DOW126

How to get there:

For more information contact:

Contact Gemma Johnston on 01603 421494

We'll be joining Norfolk County Council and Suffolk Library’s mobile library buses on 22 of their routes throughout September to bring you information on any of your mental health concerns from stress and anxiety, depression and diagnosed issues, through to dementia.

We can answer your questions, direct you to helpful organisations and put you in touch with our partners. Come along for a chat!

Library Bus Route Number DOW126
Village:
Stop name: 
Postcode:
Arrives & Departs: 


WEREHAM
THE PIT
PE33 9AN
09:30 09:45

CRANWICH
LAY-BY
IP26 5JN
10:00 10:20

MUNDFORD
BRACKEN RISE
IP26 5JS
10:25 10:40

MUNDFORD
IMPSON WAY
IP26 5JU
10:45 11:00

MUNDFORD
OLD SHOP
IP26 5EF
11:05 11:35

MUNDFORD
FIR CLOSE
IP26 5EE
11:40 11:55

MUNDFORD
CHURCH LANE
IP26 5DL
12:00 12:10

MUNDFORD
WISSEY VIEW
IP26 5DZ
12:15 12:40

MUNDFORD
THE LAMMAS
IP26 5DT
12:45 13:00

WEST TOFTS
HOME FARM
IP26 5EN
14:10 14:25

MUNDFORD
THE CROWN
IP26 5HS
14:30 14:45

MUNDFORD
MALSTERS CLOSE
IP26 5HJ
14:50 15:00

MUNDFORD
GREEN LANE
IP26 5EH
15:05 15:20

ICKBURGH
ASHBURTON ROAD
IP26 5JA
15:25 15:40

WHITTINGTON
NORMAN DRIVE
PE33 9TQ
15:50 16:10

WEREHAM
QUEENS CLOSE
PE33 9AX
16:20 16:35 ​