Skip Ribbon Commands
Skip to main content
We use cookies to ensure you get the best experience on our website. For more information, read our Privacy Policy.
Close
Event information
Help in a crisis
Back to event search

To attend...

Supporting documents

Mindfulness Bus 1: Carbrooke - Griston - Croxton - Wretham
Tweet   Facebook   LinkedIn   Email
01/09/2014
From: 11:00
To: 16:00

Library Bus
Route Number
CEN141


How to get there:

For more information contact:

Contact Gemma Johnston on 01603 421494

We'll be joining Norfolk County Council and Suffolk Library’s mobile library buses on 22 of their routes throughout September to bring you information on any of your mental health concerns from stress and anxiety, depression and diagnosed issues, through to dementia.

We can answer your questions, direct you to helpful organisations and put you in touch with our partners. Come along for a chat!

Library Bus Route Number CEN141

Village:
Stop name: 
Postcode:
Arrives & Departs: 


CARBROOKE
CHURCH STREET
IP25 6SW
11:10 11:20

CARBROOKE
MILL LANE (NEAR CHAPEL)
IP25 6TD
11:25 11:35

GRISTON
ANGELICA PLACE
IP25 6RG
11:55 12:15

GRISTON
CHURCH RD/CARBROOKE RD
IP25 6QE
12:20 12:35

GRISTON
THORPE HOUSE [HOME]
IP25 6QE
12:40 13:00

CROXTON
CHURCH AVENUE
IP24 1LW
14:30 14:50

WRETHAM
THE STUD
IP24 1RH
15:05 15:20

WRETHAM
KEEPERS CORNER
IP24 1RD
15:25 15:40

WRETHAM
CHERRY TREE CLOSE
IP24 1QT
15:45 15:55